Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4874,031
BustAfghanistan 6,6224,115
BatnaAlgeria 11,9377,418
BecharAlgeria 12,8177,964
BejaiaAlgeria 12,0247,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,8487,984
BiskraAlgeria 12,0097,463
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,0497,487
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9198,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8147,963
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8077,958
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9438,043
ByrdAntarctica 10,4806,513
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5669,673
BarilocheArgentina 15,2299,463
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0009,942
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,4322,754
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,8293,001
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9441,208
BrestBelarus 10,3386,424
BrusselsBelgium 11,6807,258
Belize CityBelize 16,72010,390
BeninBenin 12,7327,912
BohiconBenin 12,7657,932
BermudaBermuda 16,55310,286
BageBrazil 16,26810,109
BambuiBrazil 17,00310,566
BarbacenaBrazil 16,74610,406
BarbalhaBrazil 17,20810,693
BarcelosBrazil 19,76412,282
BarraBrazil 17,41810,824
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,89711,121
BarreirasBrazil 17,52110,888
BelémBrazil 18,36011,409
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,86510,480
BelterraBrazil 19,01111,813
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,61710,947
Bom JesusBrazil 16,42310,206
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,30910,756
BrasiliaBrazil 17,49110,869
BrevesBrazil 18,57511,542
BurgasBulgaria 10,0556,248
BurundiBurundi 9,7316,047
BatouriCameroon 11,4087,089
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7279,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5167,778
Banff, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7299,153
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,3038,888
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8367,976
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6948,510
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3477,672
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8689,239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5828,440
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4128,334
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,6467,858
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,5099,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7667,311
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9486,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4836,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7019,136
BeijingChina 4,5822,847
BarranquillaColombia 18,33911,396
Benito SalasColombia 18,64611,587
BogotáColombia 18,73011,639
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8556,746
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1476,306
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6806,636
BaniDominican Republic 17,96611,165
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,94011,148
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,94511,151
BahariyaEgypt 9,8796,139
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6686,008
BiarritzFrance 12,3597,680
BordeauxFrance 12,2457,609
BrestFrance 12,3627,682
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1126,283
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1126,284
BitamGabon 11,7267,286
BanjulGambia 14,7229,148
BerlinGermany 11,0366,858
BrockenGermany 11,2306,979
BokeGuinea 14,5789,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,6459,101
BudapestHungary 10,7046,652
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6916,644
BangaloreIndia 4,6162,869
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0183,118
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1442,575
BikanerIndia 5,6753,526
BabolsarIran 7,8324,867
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1954,471
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1275,050
Bandar LengehIran 7,3234,551
BirjandIran 7,1284,430
BushehrIran 7,7714,829
BaghdadIraq 8,4835,271
BasraIraq 8,0965,031
BelmulletIreland 12,4157,715
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,3557,678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9486,803
BergamoItaly 11,4367,107
BolognaItaly 11,3377,045
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2967,020
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0396,860
BrindisiItaly 10,8536,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2948,261
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5478,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7284,181
BeirutLebanon 9,2955,776
BenghaziLibya 10,7076,654
BirzaiLithuania 10,2566,373
BitolaMacedonia 10,5646,565
BlantyreMalawi 9,1065,659
BvumbweMalawi 9,0965,652
BintuluMalaysia 657408
BamakoMali 13,8198,587
Bko-SMali 13,8138,584
BougounMali 13,7798,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8928,633
BaitagMongolia 5,8283,622
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0563,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6773,528
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3443,321
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2453,259
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5053,421
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4743,402
BulganMongolia 5,7143,551
BhamawMyanmar 3,5472,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1504,443
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,2014,475
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1584,448
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,2274,491
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,2834,526
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,44310,839
BilmaNiger 11,5257,162
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3787,692
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3726,445
BergenNorway 11,2967,020
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2967,019
BjornoyaNorway 10,3776,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6736,632
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8096,717
BadinPakistan 5,9173,677
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7813,593
BalakotPakistan 6,0223,742
BarkhanPakistan 6,0803,778
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,00311,188
BascoPhilippines 2,4771,539
BialystokPoland 10,3696,443
BejaPortugal 13,0738,124
BragancaPortugal 12,8227,968
BistritaRomania 10,2916,395
BucharestRomania 10,1726,321
BajkitRussia 7,2124,481
BarabinskRussia 7,2044,476
BarnaulRussia 6,8214,239
BerezovoRussia 8,3885,212
BiserRussia 8,3495,188
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8203,617
BogdarinRussia 6,2023,854
BogucanyRussia 6,8514,258
BomnakRussia 6,3213,928
BorRussia 7,3514,568
BorzjaRussia 5,7453,570
BratskRussia 6,5444,066
BelgradeSerbia 10,6146,596
BoSierra Leone 14,2828,875
BontheSierra Leone 14,3668,927
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8366,733
BerberaSomalia 8,0535,004
BusanSouth Korea 4,2372,633
BadajozSpain 12,9538,049
BarcelonaSpain 12,1507,550
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,5617,805
BabanusaSudan 9,9356,174
BaselSwitzerland 11,5497,176
BernSwitzerland 11,5717,191
BangkokThailand 2,4541,525
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4651,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8431,767
BizerteTunisia 11,6007,208
BalikesirTurkey 10,0106,221
BursaTurkey 9,9146,161
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0764,397
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,2017,582
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,1787,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,1777,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,0087,462
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,0907,513
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,9777,443
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1178,151
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,8779,245
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,5809,681
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,220
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0106,220
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4259,585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6259,709
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3248,901
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5569,667
Bedford, MaUsa 15,4179,581
Beeville, TxUsa 15,2589,482
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6449,100
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7737,937
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6586,001
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1839,435
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2066,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4936,520
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8039,199
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3808,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,2839,497
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,6609,731
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0978,139
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7808,563
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6409,719
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9759,927
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2737,627
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9859,933
Block Island, RiUsa 15,5069,636
Boerne, TxUsa 15,0939,379
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9828,067
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4599,607
Boonton, NjUsa 15,4639,609
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3779,555
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5299,028
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,3999,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9539,292
Brenham, TxUsa 15,2549,479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,4659,610
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2789,494
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6279,711
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1249,398
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7259,150
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5859,685
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,4339,590
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8379,220
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7348,534
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4739,615
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1859,436
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,1289,401
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5149,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6389,717
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7959,194
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1109,390
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7747,938
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7124,171
BarcelonaVenezuela 19,01611,817
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,81911,695
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7806,077
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -