Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6354,123
ChlefAlgeria 12,3627,682
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,8987,394
CeresArgentina 16,54910,284
ChamicalArgentina 16,48210,242
ChepesArgentina 16,37110,173
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7669,175
ConcordiaArgentina 16,35410,163
CórdobaArgentina 16,39010,185
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,38110,179
CorrientesArgentina 16,78910,433
CairnsAustralia 3,6022,238
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,0463,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6491,646
CedunaAustralia 3,8572,397
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,2022,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,3502,081
Cobar MoAustralia 4,5302,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2181,999
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,0013,107
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5632,214
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7792,349
CharnocksBarbados 18,64411,586
CotonouBenin 12,7327,912
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,58310,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,48310,243
CabroboBrazil 17,16510,667
CaceresBrazil 18,00011,185
CaetiteBrazil 17,18810,681
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,85210,472
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,43010,831
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,97110,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,74010,403
Campos SalesBrazil 17,33210,770
CanavieirasBrazil 16,76110,416
CaparaoBrazil 16,66710,357
CapinopolisBrazil 17,34910,781
CaratingaBrazil 16,74310,404
CaravelasBrazil 16,65610,350
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,29310,746
CarolinaBrazil 18,03511,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,79310,435
CataguasesBrazil 16,65910,352
CatalaoBrazil 17,29010,744
CatanduvaBrazil 17,08810,619
CaxiasBrazil 17,71811,010
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,40210,192
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,84610,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,68410,368
ChapecoBrazil 16,66510,356
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,35011,403
CipoBrazil 16,97010,545
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,15311,281
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,89910,501
CordeiroBrazil 16,58410,305
CorrentinaBrazil 17,41310,821
CorumbaBrazil 17,67110,981
CoximBrazil 17,63610,959
CrateusBrazil 17,42310,827
CuiabaBrazil 17,99411,182
CuritibaBrazil 16,69610,375
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7197,904
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8527,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0647,497
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7447,919
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5377,791
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,3418,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,1578,798
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5069,014
Charlo, NbCanada 14,8129,204
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,0159,330
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,0099,327
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9259,274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7517,923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9898,693
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,2018,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0808,128
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3377,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3087,648
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4738,993
Comox, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8277,971
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8107,960
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6967,889
ChicoChile 14,6299,090
ChillanChile 15,7069,760
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6619,732
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,73610,400
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7129,142
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8989,879
ChangchunChina 5,0883,162
ChangduChina 4,1642,587
ChangshaChina 3,3112,057
ChengduChina 3,8082,366
ChongqingChina 3,5942,233
Camilo DazaColombia 18,73511,642
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0616,874
CamagueyCuba 17,26010,726
CasablancaCuba 16,81510,449
ChebCzech Republic 11,1466,926
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0196,847
CabreraDominican Republic 17,84411,088
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,88711,115
CotuiDominican Republic 17,89111,117
CanarEcuador 18,20411,312
CairoEgypt 9,6445,993
CaenFrance 12,0637,496
ChateaurouxFrance 11,9967,454
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,75911,657
CocobeachGabon 11,9337,415
CologneGermany 11,4987,145
ChiosGreece 10,1606,314
CorfuGreece 10,6956,646
ConakryGuinea 14,4678,990
CatacamasHonduras 17,08510,617
CholutecaHonduras 17,04810,594
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3492,703
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0042,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0042,488
ChahbaharIran 6,7284,181
ClaremorrisIreland 12,3857,696
ClonesIreland 12,2577,617
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,3297,662
CorkIreland 12,4547,739
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,4567,741
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,6257,224
CameriItaly 11,5187,158
CampobassoItaly 11,1176,908
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,5567,181
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,5907,202
Cape FrascaItaly 11,6667,249
Cape MeleItaly 11,5947,205
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0866,889
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,1366,920
CerviaItaly 11,2657,000
CiampinoItaly 11,2847,012
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3917,078
Cisa PassItaly 11,4457,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3417,048
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2346,981
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1396,922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9446,801
ChibaJapan 4,7542,954
ChichibuJapan 4,7372,944
ChichijimaJapan 4,1562,583
ChoshiJapan 4,8072,987
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2485,747
ChilekaMalawi 9,1065,659
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2475,746
ChitipaMalawi 9,2865,770
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5389,034
ComitanMexico 16,42710,208
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9952,483
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4923,413
ChoirMongolia 5,3743,339
CasablancaMorocco 13,2338,223
ChindeMozambique 8,9555,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1061,930
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,8454,254
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,2654,515
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,1784,461
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,2234,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,2214,487
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,2144,483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,1174,422
CondegaNicaragua 17,11910,638
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9081,807
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9972,484
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4952,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,3242,687
ChhorPakistan 5,8723,649
ChitralPakistan 6,2253,869
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,89810,501
ConcepcionParaguay 17,20110,689
CajamarcaPeru 18,07111,230
ChachapoyasPeru 18,17911,297
ChiclayoPeru 17,95511,158
ChimbotePeru 17,95311,156
CuzcoPeru 18,10311,249
CzestochowaPoland 10,6656,627
CoimbraPortugal 13,0218,091
CalafatRomania 10,4236,477
CeahlauRomania 10,1836,328
ClujRomania 10,3646,440
ConstantaRomania 9,9676,193
CraiovaRomania 10,3476,430
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8155,478
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4235,234
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4765,267
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1125,662
Cape UelenRussia 9,3945,838
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8133,612
CaraRussia 6,4694,020
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5635,321
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6495,375
ChitaRussia 5,9343,688
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9413,692
CokurdahRussia 8,3085,163
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5004,039
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6936,645
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8913,040
CaceresSpain 12,8898,010
CadizSpain 13,0038,080
Ciudad RealSpain 12,7137,900
CordobaSpain 12,8327,974
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2082,615
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5051,557
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2471,396
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9671,844
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0021,866
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3931,487
ChumphonThailand 2,3561,464
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1416,302
CorumTurkey 9,4215,854
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0354,372
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,1637,558
CernovcyUkraine 10,1876,330
ChernigovUkraine 9,8176,100
CarrascoUruguay 15,9349,901
ColoniaUruguay 16,0059,945
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,17911,296
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2269,462
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,6199,706
Camden, ScUsa 15,9279,897
Canton, NyUsa 15,0149,330
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2848,876
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,0219,956
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9229,273
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,9919,316
Casper, WyUsa 13,6978,512
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3417,669
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,4709,613
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8199,830
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5079,015
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,0879,997
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,0789,991
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4799,619
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,8139,827
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6279,711
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3248,901
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,6189,705
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0569,356
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1769,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,9109,887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2578,859
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9228,651
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8799,246
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8549,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6987,890
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,2069,449
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8558,609
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2779,493
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2759,492
Circleville, OhUsa 15,3029,509
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5589,047
Clark, SdUsa 14,0718,744
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3619,546
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3469,536
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3398,911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,1709,427
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7499,165
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5165,913
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9859,312
College Park, MdUsa 15,5929,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0778,748
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8989,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9269,897
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1999,445
Columbus, InUsa 15,2189,456
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8699,240
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2679,487
Conception, MoUsa 14,6379,096
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5079,015
Conway, ArUsa 15,2189,456
Conway, ScUsa 16,0179,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,2269,462
Corning, ArUsa 15,2019,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1649,423
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,3169,518
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,1209,396
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2379,469
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4227,719
Covington, LaUsa 15,6639,733
Covington, TnUsa 15,2619,484
Crete, NeUsa 14,4398,972
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4618,365
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5084,665
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5084,665
CaracasVenezuela 18,90711,749
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 19,24811,961
CoroVenezuela 18,67311,604
ChipataZambia 9,3605,817
ChomaZambia 9,9496,182
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3625,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -