Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7894,219
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6334,122
MilianaAlgeria 12,2817,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5517,178
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0005,593
Malarg EArgentina 15,8729,863
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2539,479
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6209,706
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,23710,090
MendozaArgentina 16,17010,048
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,17710,052
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,46210,229
Mackay MoAustralia 4,1412,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,0404,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2351,389
MeekatharraAustralia 2,8241,755
Melbourne (airport)Australia 4,9533,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 4,9733,090
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,5042,799
Mount GambierAustralia 4,7342,942
Mount IsaAustralia 3,2672,030
MuharraqBahrain 7,7214,798
MinskBelarus 10,0736,260
MogilevBelarus 9,9136,160
MaunBotswana 10,3236,415
MacapaBrazil 18,66811,601
MacauBrazil 16,99110,558
MaceioBrazil 16,74710,407
MachadoBrazil 16,85510,474
ManausBrazil 19,41812,066
MarabaBrazil 18,30011,372
MaringaBrazil 17,01710,575
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,94911,775
Monte AzulBrazil 17,13210,646
Monte SantoBrazil 17,07810,613
MonteiroBrazil 16,95410,536
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,10810,631
Morada NovaBrazil 17,18010,676
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,22610,704
MamfeCameroon 11,9717,439
MarouaCameroon 11,4167,094
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3677,685
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8529,229
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0528,111
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9766,820
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9818,066
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0279,338
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7299,153
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9929,316
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9919,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2558,237
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2168,834
Morden, MbCanada 13,7358,535
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9029,260
MoundouChad 11,2206,972
MatecanaColombia 18,55811,532
MoroniComoros 8,2015,096
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7466,677
MarstalDenmark 11,1636,937
Melville HallDominica 18,41711,444
MichesDominican Republic 17,94211,149
MocaDominican Republic 17,84511,089
MoncionDominican Republic 17,81511,070
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,74611,027
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,93311,144
MilagroEcuador 18,14311,274
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0506,245
MinyaEgypt 9,6986,026
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0297,475
MassawaEritrea 8,7035,408
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,8497,363
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5176,535
MarseilleFrance 11,8387,357
MontpellierFrance 11,9327,414
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,97311,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7997,332
MakokouGabon 11,5697,189
MayumbaGabon 11,8027,334
MitzicGabon 11,7187,282
MkamboGabon 11,4517,116
MoandaGabon 11,5157,156
MouilaGabon 11,7687,312
MagdeburgGermany 11,1586,934
MunichGermany 11,2226,973
MünsterGermany 11,4267,100
MethoniGreece 10,5556,559
MilosGreece 10,3106,407
MitiliniGreece 10,1226,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1276,293
MacentaGuinea 14,0288,717
MamouGuinea 14,2908,880
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7194,796
MiskolcHungary 10,5716,569
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8973,043
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2263,248
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3103,300
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3792,721
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 934581
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,9071,185
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0951,302
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,7201,691
MashhadIran 7,2264,491
Malin HeadIreland 12,2037,583
M. CalamitaItaly 11,4447,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9456,802
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0856,888
MilanItaly 11,4747,130
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,5127,153
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,3897,077
ManIvory Coast 13,8198,587
MaebashiJapan 4,7752,967
MaizuruJapan 4,5092,802
MakurazakiJapan 3,8852,414
MatsueJapan 4,4152,744
MatsumotoJapan 4,7072,925
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2432,637
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3842,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9063,048
MishimaJapan 4,6492,889
MitoJapan 4,8443,010
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5892,851
MiyakoJapan 5,2163,241
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0361,887
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9622,462
MiyazakiJapan 3,9962,483
MombetsuJapan 5,7093,548
MoriokaJapan 5,1813,220
MuroranJapan 5,4143,364
MurotomisakiJapan 4,2442,637
MutsuJapan 5,3303,312
Ma’AnJordan 9,2265,733
MafraqJordan 9,2075,721
MombasaKenya 8,5885,337
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9653,085
MaseruLesotho 9,8826,141
MonroviaLiberia 14,1398,786
MisratahLibya 11,1956,957
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8894,902
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1545,067
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7364,807
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1445,061
MakhangaMalawi 9,0885,647
MangochiMalawi 9,0735,638
MwmosaMalawi 9,0415,618
MzimbaMalawi 9,2485,747
MzuzuMalawi 9,2045,720
MalaccaMalaysia 1,6751,041
MersingMalaysia 1,510939
MiriMalaysia 702436
MaleMaldives 4,8573,018
MenakaMali 12,6837,881
MoptiMali 13,3738,310
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,1163,801
MazatlanMexico 14,7499,165
MeridaMexico 16,39810,190
Mexico CityMexico 15,6019,695
MonterreyMexico 15,1969,443
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3949,566
MaantyMongolia 5,4783,404
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3333,314
MatadMongolia 5,3873,348
MurenMongolia 5,8823,655
MarrakechMorocco 13,3378,288
MeknesMorocco 13,0348,099
MideltMorocco 13,0058,081
MaputoMozambique 9,3795,828
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4935,277
MandalayMyanmar 3,4322,133
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3612,088
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,5301,572
MindatMyanmar 3,5452,203
MonywaMyanmar 3,5112,182
MyeikMyanmar 2,5301,572
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6292,255
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,5817,197
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,1464,441
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,1674,453
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,1714,456
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,9414,313
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,3424,562
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,1724,457
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,2034,476
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,1454,440
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,1594,449
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,0474,379
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,2304,493
ManaguaNicaragua 17,18110,677
MasatepeNicaragua 17,21110,695
MagariaNiger 11,9897,450
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6547,242
MaradiNiger 12,1827,570
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5407,171
MakurdiNigeria 12,0507,488
MinnaNigeria 12,2647,621
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1322,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7036,651
MajisOman 7,0894,405
MasirahOman 6,7624,202
Muscat  Oman 6,9014,289
MultanPakistan 5,9493,697
MurreePakistan 5,9933,724
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2382,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,41210,820
MoyobambaPeru 18,27611,357
MactanPhilippines 1,508937
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,8191,130
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,9248,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2586,996
MagadanRussia 7,3754,583
MahackalaRussia 8,4495,250
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3005,779
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3005,779
MarkovoRussia 8,5015,283
MinusinskRussia 6,5424,065
MogocaRussia 6,1233,805
MoscowRussia 9,4585,877
MurmanskRussia 9,8946,148
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7755,453
MatamSenegal 14,3238,901
MogadishuSomalia 7,9634,948
MadridSpain 12,6287,847
Madrid (b)Spain 12,6407,855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,0177,467
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,8457,982
MelillaSpain 12,7637,931
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,4977,766
MalakalSudan 9,5105,910
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5225,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,6277,225
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0821,915
Mae SariangThailand 2,9971,862
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,8371,763
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,3891,484
MalatyaTurkey 9,1255,670
MersinTurkey 9,4055,844
MuglaTurkey 9,9636,191
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,0067,461
ManstonUk 11,8607,370
MeloUruguay 16,16110,043
MercedesUruguay 16,14110,030
MontevideoUruguay 15,9359,902
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9129,888
Madison, FlUsa 16,10110,006
Madison, InUsa 15,2669,486
Madison, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,6819,123
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5909,066
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6729,118
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1549,417
Marengo, IlUsa 14,7999,196
Marion, InUsa 15,0349,342
Marion, NcUsa 15,6899,749
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4508,979
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2429,472
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,5549,666
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0076,218
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,3449,535
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2928,260
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,1679,425
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5299,650
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5939,068
Medford, WiUsa 14,4548,982
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0148,709
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,3409,532
Mena, ArUsa 15,0869,375
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6409,719
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1479,413
Mexico, MoUsa 14,8959,256
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,72310,392
Midland, TxUsa 14,6879,126
Milan, MnUsa 14,1818,812
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1298,780
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5058,392
Milford, DeUsa 15,6489,724
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,9209,893
Millen, GaUsa 15,9939,938
Millport, OhUsa 15,2459,473
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3929,565
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7669,176
Minden, NeUsa 14,3158,895
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3368,909
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9538,049
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,8069,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7709,178
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7839,186
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8489,848
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1818,812
Montgomery AlUsa 15,7899,812
Montrose, CoUsa 13,8848,628
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,5439,659
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,9979,941
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6899,749
Moro, OrUsa 12,5697,811
Morris, MnUsa 14,0998,762
Morrison, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,6389,717
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,9719,303
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7609,172
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7949,193
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1669,424
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1509,414
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,4819,620
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,8209,210
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9399,283
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,89211,740
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,60811,563
MaracayVenezuela 18,89711,743
MaturinVenezuela 19,07211,851
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,72911,638
MeridaVenezuela 18,80411,685
MagoyeZambia 9,8946,148
MansaZambia 9,7686,070
MbalaZambia 9,4995,903
MfuweZambia 9,4315,860
MisamfuZambia 9,5075,908
MonguZambia 10,3736,446
MpikaZambia 9,4855,894
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3625,818
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8256,106
MumbwaZambia 9,9416,177
MwinilungaZambia 10,2476,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5455,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -