Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4163,987
NeuquenArgentina 15,5149,640
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9269,897
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,2183,864
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,2091,994
Nowra RanAustralia 5,1123,177
NuriootpaAustralia 4,3472,701
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,95410,535
NatitingouBenin 12,8237,968
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,57510,300
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4967,144
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8087,338
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,8678,617
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1867,572
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,5749,057
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1968,821
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3257,037
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9408,041
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7559,169
N’DjamenaChad 11,3277,039
NanchangChina 3,3232,065
NanjingChina 3,7052,302
NanningChina 2,8191,752
NicosiaCyprus 9,5095,909
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0636,875
NaguaDominican Republic 17,87311,106
NeybaDominican Republic 17,89911,122
NegeleEthiopia 8,6195,356
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,8554,260
NandiFiji 6,8554,260
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3646,440
NancyFrance 11,6157,218
NantesFrance 12,2237,595
NiceFrance 11,6777,256
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0336,856
NurembergGermany 11,2496,990
NurnbergGermany 11,2526,992
NaxosGreece 10,2276,355
NanortalikGreenland 13,2928,260
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,1888,195
NordGreenland 10,7906,705
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,9608,054
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9018,638
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8082,988
New DelhiIndia 5,3743,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1576,933
NaganoJapan 4,7562,956
NagasakiJapan 4,0182,497
NagoJapan 3,3182,062
NagoyaJapan 4,5572,832
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,2672,030
NaraJapan 4,4592,771
NazeJapan 3,5602,212
NemuroJapan 5,7243,557
NiigataJapan 4,9153,054
NikkoJapan 4,8273,000
NobeokaJapan 4,0712,530
NairobiKenya 8,9105,537
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3205,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2833,904
NidaLithuania 10,4966,522
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6594,759
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7104,791
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1735,700
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1785,703
NaraMali 13,7028,515
NioroMali 13,9208,650
NemaMauritania 13,6758,498
NouakchottMauritania 14,5429,037
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8393,629
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,3884,591
NelsonNew Zealand 7,1664,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,1504,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,3624,575
NandaimeNicaragua 17,22710,705
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5277,163
NiameyNiger 12,7127,900
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5216,538
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1656,317
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4626,501
NawabshahPakistan 6,0353,750
NokkundiPakistan 6,6544,135
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,56710,917
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,8111,126
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0675,634
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8533,637
NikolaevRussia 9,7286,045
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4424,003
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6924,780
NizneangarskRussia 6,3793,964
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4544,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4715,264
NovgorodRussia 9,8756,137
NovosibirskRussia 6,9854,340
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1122,556
No. 6Sudan 9,4705,885
NyalaSudan 10,2566,373
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,4661,532
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6351,637
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1731,350
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8411,766
NarathiwatThailand 1,8791,168
NigdeTurkey 9,4135,850
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7884,840
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5475,932
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0809,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0809,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4389,594
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5249,647
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9349,280
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,4179,581
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,5069,636
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,2819,496
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5389,034
New London, WiUsa 14,5969,070
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7409,781
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7249,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3708,930
New YorkUsa 15,4639,609
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,5069,635
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,4909,626
Newark, NjUsa 15,4919,626
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5639,050
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8789,867
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7379,158
Newnan, GaUsa 15,8109,825
Newport, TnUsa 15,6429,720
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5495,934
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,8319,837
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3378,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3927,701
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2418,849
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1978,822
Norton, KsUsa 14,3228,900
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,1579,419
NdolaZambia 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -