Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,5477,797
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,6507,861
OranArgentina 17,29710,748
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2761,414
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5202,187
OstendeBelgium 11,7617,308
ObidosBrazil 19,10111,869
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1218,154
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9649,299
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9659,300
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2519,477
OdenseDenmark 11,1546,931
OtavaloEcuador 18,32511,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,3014,537
OuluFinland 10,2076,343
OroomiehIran 8,5095,288
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,5537,179
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8078,580
ObihiroJapan 5,5733,463
OfunatoJapan 5,1513,201
OitaJapan 4,1352,569
OkayamaJapan 4,3712,716
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4322,133
OmaezakiJapan 4,5652,837
OmuJapan 5,7143,550
OnahamaJapan 4,9183,056
OsakaJapan 4,4432,761
OshimaJapan 4,6382,882
OtaruJapan 5,4983,416
OwaseJapan 4,4162,744
OuarzazateMorocco 13,2598,239
OujoaMorocco 12,6897,885
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8733,649
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,2914,531
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,0734,395
OphirNew Zealand 7,0844,402
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,3684,579
OtautauNew Zealand 7,0294,368
OcotalNicaragua 17,09910,625
OrlandNorway 10,9776,821
OsloNorway 11,0236,850
OhotskRussia 7,1224,425
OkhotskRussia 7,1224,425
OlekminskRussia 6,8644,265
OlenekRussia 7,7654,825
OmskRussia 7,4034,600
OnegaRussia 9,5895,959
OrenburgRussia 8,2315,115
OymyakonRussia 7,4994,660
OviedoSpain 12,6907,886
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7526,681
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7847,323
OdessaUkraine 9,8146,098
OvrucUkraine 9,9876,206
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5809,682
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3028,887
Oakland, MdUsa 15,5199,644
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2228,216
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5909,066
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0149,330
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8119,204
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7169,144
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2518,856
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3497,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4828,999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4698,991
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1689,425
Orlando, FlUsa 16,42810,208
Orono, MeUsa 15,1189,394
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6389,096
Oswego, NyUsa 15,1399,408
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8889,251
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7169,144
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2739,491
Owosso, MiUsa 14,9249,274
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0869,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -