Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8824,276
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3615,196
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3205,170
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,27610,735
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5857,199
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8909,253
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1077,524
QuinteroChile 16,10110,005
QingdaoChina 4,1672,589
QiqiharChina 5,4533,388
QuitoEcuador 18,29711,370
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,0184,361
QuettaPakistan 6,3453,943
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7309,153
Quitman, GaUsa 16,0449,970
Quang TriVietnam 2,2681,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -