Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7628,552
UaupesBrazil 19,55512,151
UbatubaBrazil 16,64510,343
UberabaBrazil 17,15110,658
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4557,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7943,600
UpernavikGreenland 12,0487,487
UummannaqGreenland 12,2577,617
UdineItaly 11,1596,935
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2837,012
UenoJapan 4,4802,784
UnzendakeJapan 4,0332,506
UrakawaJapan 5,4843,408
UshibukaJapan 3,9692,467
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,8283,000
UwajimaJapan 4,1722,593
UkmergeLithuania 10,2596,375
UtenaLithuania 10,2066,342
UlaangomMongolia 6,1533,823
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5553,452
UlgiiMongolia 6,1543,824
UliastaiMongolia 5,7873,596
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0923,785
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4373,378
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5432,823
UfaRussia 8,3245,173
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0075,597
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9693,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6094,728
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1243,806
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9975,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6004,722
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0214,363
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2465,124
Umm BeninSudan 9,2765,764
UmeňSweden 10,4586,499
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,2641,407
Udon ThaniThailand 2,5851,606
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7931,735
UrfaTurkey 9,0455,621
UsakTurkey 9,8796,139
Uman’Ukraine 9,8696,133
UzgorodUkraine 10,4546,496
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4029,571
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,1659,424
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Urbana, OhUsa 15,2199,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -