Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,7187,903
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,1867,572
AlgiersAlgeria 12,1827,570
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,7827,321
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0019,943
AzulArgentina 15,7749,802
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3642,712
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7552,333
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,1021,928
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,0071,869
AmberleyAustralia 4,8082,987
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4255,235
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,2045,098
AimoresBrazil 16,68310,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,91410,511
AltamiraBrazil 18,70611,624
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,87511,729
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,63510,337
ApodiBrazil 17,10210,628
AracajuBrazil 16,83210,460
AracuaiBrazil 16,95110,534
AragarcasBrazil 17,76411,039
AraxaBrazil 17,10310,628
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,93710,525
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3287,661
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8756,758
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,8849,249
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9826,825
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0448,727
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0738,745
AbecheChad 10,6946,646
AntofagastaChile 17,15410,660
AricaChile 17,69510,996
AltaiChina 6,1223,804
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,39911,433
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,44011,459
AraucaColombia 18,95111,776
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,80311,063
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,90411,126
AzuaDominican Republic 17,92311,137
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7916,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5425,929
AswanEgypt 9,4645,881
AsyutEgypt 9,6656,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,77110,422
AsmaraEritrea 8,7585,442
AssabEritrea 8,3295,176
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7245,421
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,5917,203
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5237,161
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7093,548
AccraGhana 13,0168,089
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1826,327
AthensGreece 10,3756,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3726,445
AasiaatGreenland 12,4767,753
AmmassalikGreenland 12,5807,817
AputiteqGreenland 12,2537,614
AkureyriIceland 12,0237,472
AgraIndia 5,2223,245
AhmedabadIndia 5,4993,417
AkolaIndia 4,9783,093
AllahabadIndia 4,8082,988
AmritsarIndia 5,7423,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,280796
AbadanIran 8,0475,001
ArakIran 8,0024,972
AlbengaItaly 11,5957,205
AlgheroItaly 11,6617,246
AmendolaItaly 11,0306,854
AnconaItaly 11,1796,947
ArezzoItaly 11,3147,031
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4348,348
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3648,305
AbashiriJapan 5,7223,556
AburatsuJapan 3,9602,461
AikawaJapan 4,8883,037
AjiroJapan 4,6522,891
AkitaJapan 5,1323,189
AkuneJapan 3,9592,460
AomoriJapan 5,2663,272
AsahikawaJapan 5,6113,487
AsosanJapan 4,0782,534
AmmanJordan 9,2275,734
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3503,946
AinaziLatvia 10,2776,386
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7294,803
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4654,639
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7984,846
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5464,689
AtarMauritania 14,1818,812
AgalegaMauritius 6,7364,186
AcapulcoMexico 15,6519,726
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6553,514
AltaiMongolia 5,6723,525
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4643,395
AgadirMorocco 13,5208,401
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,5827,197
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,0754,397
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,1574,448
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,2324,494
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,1374,435
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,1754,459
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,2054,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,1224,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,1144,421
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,1134,420
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,1134,420
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,1134,420
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,1134,420
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,28310,740
AgadezNiger 12,0597,494
AsuncionParaguay 17,00710,568
ArequipaPeru 17,84911,091
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2431,394
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2517,613
AradRomania 10,5396,549
AjanRussia 6,6974,162
AldanRussia 6,7004,164
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5985,343
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6344,744
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2743,899
AnadyrRussia 8,7985,467
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4895,897
ArmavirRussia 8,9965,591
AstrakhanRussia 8,5125,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9594,946
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,8778,002
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,5467,796
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,4527,738
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,6597,866
Abu HamedSudan 9,3835,831
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2555,751
AqiqSudan 8,8625,507
ArbaatSudan 9,0045,595
AromaSudan 9,0585,628
AtbaraSudan 9,3025,781
Abu KamalSyria 8,8075,473
AleppoSyria 9,1695,698
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2981,428
AtakpameTogo 12,8687,996
AdanaTurkey 9,3485,809
AfyonTurkey 9,7816,078
AnkaraTurkey 9,5895,959
AntalyaTurkey 9,7516,060
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4184,610
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,8297,351
AberporthUk 12,2037,583
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,1587,555
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5375,926
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5765,951
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2834,526
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3024,537
ArtigasUruguay 16,42610,207
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4889,624
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0128,707
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2857,634
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8559,231
Ada, MnUsa 13,9668,679
Adrian, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8789,867
Akron, OhUsa 15,2369,468
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0778,748
Albany, GaUsa 15,9569,915
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2819,496
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4338,969
Albion, NeUsa 14,3028,887
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1578,797
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7839,186
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1498,792
Algona, IaUsa 14,4538,981
Alice, TxUsa 15,2629,484
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,4639,609
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9978,698
Alma, MiUsa 14,8909,253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,7479,164
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6549,106
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5239,025
Amherst, MaUsa 15,3799,557
Amite, LaUsa 15,6499,724
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2986,399
Anderson, InUsa 15,1269,399
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7359,778
Angelica, NyUsa 15,2479,475
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4757,131
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0919,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,51410,262
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7179,767
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2588,860
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3137,651
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6649,112
Athens, GaUsa 15,8169,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,7859,809
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,6139,702
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9484,939
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5779,058
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9399,905
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0848,131
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8489,226
Austin, TxUsa 15,1449,411
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1884,467
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4854,030
AcariguaVenezuela 18,87111,727
AdenYemen 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -