Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7657,311
In SalahAlgeria 12,4737,751
InnsbruckAustria 11,2787,008
IbiriteBrazil 16,86710,481
IguatuBrazil 17,24010,713
IlheusBrazil 16,82410,455
ImperatrizBrazil 18,12511,263
IndaialBrazil 16,54810,283
IpameriBrazil 17,34510,778
IraiBrazil 16,68010,365
IreceBrazil 17,28410,740
ItaberabaBrazil 17,07910,613
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,30211,995
ItaitubaBrazil 19,01311,815
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,94410,529
ItaperunaBrazil 16,61510,325
ItapevaBrazil 16,81810,451
ItirucuBrazil 16,98810,557
ItuacuBrazil 17,08510,617
IvinhemaBrazil 17,21110,695
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0846,888
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5218,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9326,793
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,0538,111
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0946,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,47010,856
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1418,787
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5758,435
ImbertDominican Republic 17,80311,063
IzobambaEcuador 18,28811,364
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5685,946
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,83710,463
IoanninaGreece 10,6186,598
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,4067,709
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7657,311
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1883,224
IranshahrIran 6,7854,216
IstranaItaly 11,2526,992
IidaJapan 4,6322,878
IizukaJapan 4,1422,574
IrakoJapan 4,5122,804
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9521,835
IrozakiJapan 4,5982,857
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9531,835
IshinomakiJapan 5,0723,152
IwamizawaJapan 5,5343,439
IzuharaJapan 4,1512,579
IrbidJordan 9,2465,746
IfraneMorocco 13,0168,088
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,0634,389
IlorinNigeria 12,4827,757
InchonNorth Korea 4,4232,748
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4486,492
IslamabadPakistan 5,9983,727
IquitosPeru 18,75011,652
IloiloPhilippines 1,471914
IasiRomania 10,0566,249
IcaRussia 7,2264,490
IlirnejRussia 8,5785,330
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2443,880
IrkutskRussia 6,0683,771
Ivdel’Russia 8,3895,213
IbizaSpain 12,2807,631
IspartaTurkey 9,7736,073
IstanbulTurkey 9,9176,162
IzmirTurkey 10,0726,259
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2966,398
IzmailUkraine 9,9566,186
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1218,775
Independence, KsUsa 14,8049,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1439,410
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1389,407
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6169,083
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0118,707
Inverness, FlUsa 16,33810,152
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5339,031
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,4818,999
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,2469,474
IsokaZambia 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -