Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,3667,685
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,9427,421
EsquelArgentina 15,0359,343
EzeizaArgentina 15,9759,927
East SaleAustralia 5,1283,186
Esperance (po)Australia 3,6582,273
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6582,273
EssendonAustralia 4,9623,084
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,61110,323
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,30610,133
EspinosaBrazil 17,14510,654
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6379,096
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6147,838
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5997,829
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6027,831
Edson, AbCanada 12,4367,728
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8457,360
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6347,851
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4768,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1746,944
ErlianChina 5,0183,118
El CaranoColombia 18,43611,456
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8626,750
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,86811,103
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,96711,165
El ArishEgypt 9,4215,854
El TorEgypt 9,4145,850
ErfurtGermany 11,2256,975
EssenGermany 11,4857,137
EsfahanIran 7,7854,838
EilatIsrael 9,3005,779
EsashiJapan 5,3353,315
EldoretKenya 9,0775,641
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7363,565
EssaouiraMorocco 13,4978,387
EeldeNetherlands 11,4607,121
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,3624,575
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,1904,468
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,08110,614
EnuguNigeria 12,1617,557
EncarnacionParaguay 16,74710,406
EvoraPortugal 13,0528,111
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6173,490
EkimcanRussia 6,2253,868
Elat’MaRussia 9,1825,706
ElistaRussia 8,7955,465
ErbogacenRussia 6,9954,347
EssejRussia 7,8344,868
Ed DueimSudan 9,4565,876
El FasherSudan 10,2106,345
El GeneinaSudan 10,5226,538
El ObeidSudan 9,6796,015
El ShowakSudan 9,0855,645
En NahudSudan 9,8726,135
EdirneTurkey 10,1296,294
ErzincanTurkey 9,0235,607
ErzurumTurkey 8,8895,524
EskisehirTurkey 9,7856,080
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,7464,813
EntebbeUganda 9,3915,836
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,9517,427
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,9737,440
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,8279,214
Eastman, GaUsa 16,0119,950
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1469,412
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6228,465
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6649,112
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,3508,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4999,631
Elko, NvUsa 13,1468,169
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5259,026
Elmira, NyUsa 15,2649,485
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2928,260
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0709,364
Erie, PaUsa 15,1669,424
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6539,106
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4437,732
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9979,319
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4957,765
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8828,626
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,4828,378
Evansville, InUsa 15,2259,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -