Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3883,970
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2533,886
JuninArgentina 16,0269,959
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,95110,533
JacobinaBrazil 17,15610,661
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,12210,640
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,74710,407
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,20710,693
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,67510,362
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7257,907
JiuquanChina 4,9333,065
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,49110,869
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,86611,102
JimaniDominican Republic 17,89111,117
JoensuuFinland 9,9936,210
JokioinenFinland 10,3156,410
JyvskylFinland 10,1956,335
JakobshavnGreenland 12,4067,709
JulianehbGreenland 13,2478,232
JagdalpurIndia 4,4292,752
JerusalemIsrael 9,2985,778
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,28010,738
JosNigeria 12,0037,459
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3617,060
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3487,052
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1163,800
JhelumPakistan 5,9093,672
JiwaniPakistan 6,6074,106
JuliacaPeru 18,00011,185
JakutskRussia 7,1204,424
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7055,409
JenisejskRussia 6,9884,343
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7983,603
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9223,680
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4338,348
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7935,464
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3845,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8136,098
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,9748,062
JubaSudan 9,4995,903
JokkmokkSweden 10,4486,492
JönköpingSweden 10,8796,760
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8846,764
JendoubaTunisia 11,7027,272
JerbaTunisia 11,5717,191
JerseyUk 12,1797,568
JaltaUkraine 9,5315,923
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5549,666
Jackson, TnUsa 15,3649,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,22010,079
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9239,273
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,3889,562
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1956,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -