Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3993,976
FarahAfghanistan 6,8474,255
FormosaArgentina 16,91710,512
ForrestAustralia 3,4932,171
FrancistownBotswana 9,8946,149
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,55810,289
FloraniaBrazil 16,98410,554
FlorestaBrazil 17,08310,616
FlorianoBrazil 17,61410,946
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,45110,223
FormosaBrazil 17,46710,854
FortalezaBrazil 17,23510,710
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,89610,499
FrancaBrazil 17,04910,595
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1098,146
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,3937,701
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5287,785
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8267,349
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8227,968
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7447,298
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2717,625
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0547,491
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1817,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0359,343
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0449,348
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0538,111
FayaChad 10,8696,754
FamagustaCyprus 9,4505,872
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,2797,009
FarafraEgypt 9,9646,192
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4857,137
FichtelbergGermany 11,0996,897
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4067,088
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5616,563
FrederikshbGreenland 13,1678,182
FaranahGuinea 14,1498,792
FalconaraItaly 11,1916,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,3597,058
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0456,863
FonniItaly 11,5927,203
FrontoneItaly 11,2436,987
FrosinoneItaly 11,2286,977
FukauraJapan 5,2123,239
FukueJapan 3,9802,473
FukuiJapan 4,6072,863
FukuokaJapan 4,1242,563
FukushimaJapan 4,9693,088
FukuyamaJapan 4,3222,686
FushikiJapan 4,7162,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4754,024
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8694,890
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9334,930
FunchalMadeira 14,0658,740
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,51411,505
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,9848,068
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1266,914
FaroPortugal 13,1228,154
FerganaRussia 6,5034,041
FreetownSierra Leone 14,4328,968
FalunSweden 10,7436,676
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,8387,356
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4425,868
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3826,451
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3708,930
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9848,690
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1059,387
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3378,909
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0949,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0058,703
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5599,047
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,0119,328
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9199,892
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,24810,096
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,21610,077
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5038,391
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1349,404
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7458,541
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9449,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,6669,113
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9408,662
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4538,981
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0508,731
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,55510,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7939,192
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0379,344
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0709,365
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,0249,336
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3779,556
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3599,544
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5979,692
Franklin, PaUsa 15,2819,496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,6919,750
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0098,084
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9938,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -