Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7266,665
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,31510,139
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,54910,284
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,11610,015
ViennaAustria 10,8926,768
VitebskBelarus 9,9116,159
VassourasBrazil 16,64410,343
VicosaBrazil 16,72110,391
VitoriaBrazil 16,56410,293
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,97810,550
VarnaBulgaria 10,0196,226
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6249,088
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2357,603
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6847,882
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7637,931
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2427,607
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2327,601
ValdiviaChile 15,3349,529
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,3749,554
VallenarChile 16,56810,295
ValparaisoChile 16,11310,013
VanguardiaColombia 18,80311,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,04311,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,0796,884
VestervigDenmark 11,2456,988
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,93211,143
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,89111,118
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,77111,043
VilsandiEstonia 10,4246,477
VaasaFinland 10,3926,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,2737,627
VeravalIndia 5,6273,497
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2412,635
ValentiaIreland 12,5577,803
VeniceItaly 11,2376,983
VeronaItaly 11,3537,055
VicenzaItaly 11,2987,021
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,3107,028
ViterboItaly 11,3167,032
VolterraItaly 11,3947,080
VientianeLaos 2,6511,647
VarenaLithuania 10,2746,385
VilniusLithuania 10,2386,362
VeracruzMexico 15,9059,884
VlissingenNetherlands 11,7097,276
VaernesNorway 10,9206,786
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0556,869
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9846,204
VillarricaParaguay 16,92710,518
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2216,351
VanavaraRussia 6,9654,328
VasileviciRussia 9,9196,164
Velikie LukiRussia 9,8966,150
VerhojanskRussia 7,7614,823
ViljujskRussia 7,2444,501
VitimRussia 6,7624,202
Vize IslandRussia 9,2535,750
VladivostokRussia 5,1583,205
VolgogradRussia 8,8345,490
VologdaRussia 9,3955,838
VoronezRussia 9,2715,761
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2445,744
VytegraRussia 9,6185,977
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8324,246
ValenciaSpain 12,4147,714
ValladolidSpain 12,6777,878
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,9458,044
VisbySweden 10,6346,608
VanTurkey 8,6735,390
ValleyUk 12,1487,549
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9916,208
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4936,520
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0828,750
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4227,719
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3058,890
Vevay, InUsa 15,2869,499
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4989,631
Victoria, TxUsa 15,2989,506
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,5239,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -