Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,40410,193
ReconquistaArgentina 16,61010,322
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,19010,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1068,766
RivadaviaArgentina 17,18710,680
RosarioArgentina 16,20610,071
RichmondAustralia 5,0363,129
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,3752,719
RecifeBrazil 16,72310,392
RemansoBrazil 17,39310,808
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,66211,597
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,56710,295
Rio NegroBrazil 16,65410,349
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,49910,874
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6647,870
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7758,560
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2978,263
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2968,262
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4747,752
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6889,127
RuoqiangChina 5,3553,328
Rafael NunezColombia 18,30511,375
RandersDenmark 11,1516,930
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,85311,094
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,83711,084
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1408,787
RumipambaEcuador 18,27411,356
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3175,789
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3395,803
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5155,913
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,76011,657
RostockGermany 11,0806,885
RhodesGreece 9,9856,205
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8957,392
ReykhólarIceland 12,1787,567
ReykjavíkIceland 12,2737,626
RamsarIran 8,0074,975
RashtIran 8,1095,039
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,3017,644
RadicofaniItaly 11,3317,041
Resia PassItaly 11,3507,053
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2436,987
RivoltoItaly 11,1756,944
Rolle PassItaly 11,2657,000
RomeItaly 11,2887,015
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,3127,030
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1456,926
RumoiJapan 5,5963,477
RigaLatvia 10,3036,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3616,439
RodriguesMauritius 6,1623,829
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0483,759
RabatMorocco 13,1368,163
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0321,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7186,660
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,1914,469
RangioraNew Zealand 7,2074,479
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,1014,413
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0944,408
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,2894,530
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,0814,400
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,1944,470
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,4484,628
RivasNicaragua 17,26410,728
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0483,759
RebolyRussia 9,9426,178
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1425,681
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0745,017
RagaSudan 10,1626,315
RashadSudan 9,5855,956
RenkSudan 9,3965,839
RumbekSudan 9,7166,038
RanongThailand 2,3791,478
Roi EtThailand 2,4131,499
RizeTurkey 8,9645,570
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0424,376
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8686,132
RomnyUkraine 9,6576,001
RovnoUkraine 10,1716,320
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1904,468
RochaUruguay 15,9359,902
Racine, WiUsa 14,7929,192
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8419,844
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8328,595
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8298,593
Reading, PaUsa 15,4829,621
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6727,874
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3718,309
Redding, CaUsa 12,6557,864
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3498,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8958,013
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9869,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,7319,775
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,7319,775
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,6509,725
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4558,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1429,409
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7769,182
Rockville, InUsa 15,0779,369
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4788,997
Rome, GaUsa 15,7229,770
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8518,607
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5037,770
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4218,961
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,6199,706
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8689,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -