Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9234,302
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,0367,479
HuamboAngola 11,1846,950
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2221,381
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,5333,438
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,5283,435
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6782,285
Horta, FaialAzores 14,5899,066
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9666,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1919,440
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1659,424
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,0659,361
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,2228,838
Harrow, OnCanada 15,0699,364
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0477,486
Hope, BcCanada 12,3407,668
HaikouChina 2,4731,537
HailarChina 5,6243,495
HamiChina 5,4313,375
HetanChina 5,7193,554
HavanaCuba 16,82610,456
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,95911,160
HigueyDominican Republic 17,99311,181
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,86011,098
HelwanEgypt 9,6495,996
HurguadaEgypt 9,3995,841
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,8127,340
HelsinkiFinland 10,2566,373
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2366,361
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2456,988
HamburgGermany 11,2266,976
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,2276,977
HannoverGermany 11,2767,007
HelgolandGermany 11,3467,051
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,2927,017
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2456,366
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6767,877
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8506,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5595,940
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0197,469
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6962,918
HaifaIsrael 9,3285,797
HaboroJapan 5,6383,503
HachijojimaJapan 4,5142,805
HachinoheJapan 5,2743,278
HagiJapan 4,2462,638
HakodateJapan 5,3583,330
HamadaJapan 4,3202,685
HamamatsuJapan 4,5542,830
HikoneJapan 4,5332,817
HimejiJapan 4,4202,747
HiradoJapan 4,0732,531
HirooJapan 5,5223,431
HiroshimaJapan 4,2862,663
HitaJapan 4,1172,558
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9992,485
HunLibya 11,1416,923
HomboriMali 13,1048,143
HomalinMyanmar 3,7492,330
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9091,808
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,1934,470
HighbankNew Zealand 7,1574,448
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,0624,388
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,0694,393
HororataNew Zealand 7,1754,458
HyderabadPakistan 5,9933,724
HuanucoPeru 18,10811,253
HelPoland 10,6436,613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8113,611
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0264,987
HatangaRussia 8,2095,101
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7955,465
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4278,344
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6155,354
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7606,686
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,8483,013
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4622,773
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8793,032
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0552,520
HalaibSudan 9,0595,629
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1135,663
HudeibaSudan 9,3055,782
HaparandaSweden 10,2626,377
HarnosandSweden 10,5906,581
HamaSyria 9,1955,714
HassakahSyria 8,8605,505
Hua HinThailand 2,4221,505
HakkariTurkey 8,6185,355
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8677,374
HersonUkraine 9,6786,014
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1096,282
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,2589,482
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1839,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,1509,414
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4689,612
Hart, MiUsa 14,7539,168
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,3939,565
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9609,917
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9188,649
Hays, KsUsa 14,4598,985
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6797,879
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4528,980
Helena, MtUsa 13,1088,145
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,1449,411
Henderson, NcUsa 15,8599,855
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7849,808
Hermit, CoUsa 13,9598,675
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3599,544
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,8399,842
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0148,709
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,5439,659
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0639,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9859,312
Holly, CoUsa 14,3238,900
Homer, AkUsa 10,2196,350
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0029,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3329,527
Horton, KsUsa 14,6329,092
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9188,649
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5819,682
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7729,179
Houma, LaUsa 15,7199,768
Houston, TexasUsa 15,3499,538
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4389,593
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,5659,672
Huron, SdUsa 14,1078,766
HanoiVietnam 2,7551,712
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7571,092
HarareZimbabwe 9,5165,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -