Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8214,239
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1706,941
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,4795,269
Ze DocaBrazil 17,98611,177
ZhengzhouChina 4,0162,495
ZhijiangChina 3,2852,041
ZagrebCroatia 10,9536,806
ZugspitzeGermany 11,3027,023
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6236,601
ZahedanIran 6,8494,256
ZanjanIran 8,1885,088
ZacatecasMexico 15,1309,402
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0293,125
ZinderNiger 11,9757,442
ZhobPakistan 6,1743,837
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,076668
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,074667
ZamoscPoland 10,3776,448
Zielona GoraPoland 10,8966,771
ZigalovoRussia 6,3263,931
ZiganskRussia 7,5824,712
ZyryankaRussia 7,9294,927
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,3837,695
ZurichSwitzerland 11,4817,134
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6315,363
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6936,023
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5075,908
ZitomirUkraine 9,9866,205
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6916,022
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7126,035
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,5398,413
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4228,962
ZambeziZambia 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -