Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0765,018
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0341,886
ParanaArgentina 16,33010,148
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,51610,263
PehuajoArgentina 15,8849,871
PergaminoArgentina 16,09710,003
PigeArgentina 15,6939,752
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,35210,161
PosadasArgentina 16,74110,403
PresidenciaArgentina 16,88210,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,15910,041
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8979,879
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4112,119
Port HedlandAustralia 2,1331,325
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,4428,975
ParakouBenin 12,6947,888
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,85810,476
ParacatuBrazil 17,29710,748
ParanaBrazil 17,73511,021
ParanaguaBrazil 16,64910,346
ParanaibaBrazil 17,34610,779
ParintinsBrazil 19,18511,922
ParnaibaBrazil 17,59710,935
Passo FundoBrazil 16,54010,278
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,15710,662
PaulistanaBrazil 17,36510,791
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,01510,573
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,94510,530
PeixeBrazil 17,82911,079
PetrolinaBrazil 17,24510,716
PicosBrazil 17,44410,840
PiraiBrazil 16,64010,340
PirenopolisBrazil 17,55910,911
PompeuBrazil 17,00010,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,25010,719
Porto De MozBrazil 18,76211,659
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,69610,375
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,89611,742
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,31510,138
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,92911,141
PosseBrazil 17,50210,876
PlevenBulgaria 10,2896,394
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2796,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9511,212
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2347,602
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2807,631
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8579,232
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,0069,325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8868,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,8529,229
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8967,393
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6678,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0438,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0587,493
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5707,190
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3508,296
ParronChile 15,9859,933
Puerto AysenChile 14,7409,160
Puerto MonttChile 15,1619,421
Punta ArenasChile 13,9388,661
PingbianChina 3,6432,264
PeralesColombia 18,63211,578
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,28411,983
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,42510,828
PragueCzech Republic 11,0146,844
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,92611,140
PimentelDominican Republic 17,88311,113
PoloDominican Republic 17,94411,150
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,80611,065
PichilingueEcuador 18,17711,295
PortoviejoEcuador 18,06711,227
PuyoEcuador 18,33611,394
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5745,949
ParisFrance 11,8847,385
PerpignanFrance 12,0427,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9354,310
Port-GentilGabon 12,0237,471
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,05910,601
PotsdamGermany 11,0546,869
PatrasGreece 10,5466,553
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6387,232
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,2588,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,34011,397
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,86211,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,26410,728
PecsHungary 10,7776,697
PambanIndia 4,3352,694
PuneIndia 5,1943,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8391,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 853530
PadovaItaly 11,2757,006
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3257,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2807,009
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2987,021
PantelleriaItaly 11,4177,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4087,089
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5847,199
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2687,002
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1436,924
PiacenzaItaly 11,4517,116
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4257,100
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2616,998
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2687,002
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0336,856
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2987,021
PrizziItaly 11,2767,007
PakseLaos 2,1951,364
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9861,234
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7734,209
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7664,204
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6742,904
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7316,668
PatheinMyanmar 3,1491,957
PutaoMyanmar 3,8022,363
PyiMyanmar 3,2552,023
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,6863,533
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,2084,479
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,3154,546
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,3154,546
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,2894,529
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,1384,436
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,2414,500
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,34610,779
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2227,595
PohangNorth Korea 4,3442,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5722,841
PadidanPakistan 6,0823,779
PanjgurPakistan 6,4584,013
ParachinarPakistan 6,2533,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4534,010
PeshawarPakistan 6,1393,815
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,4742,159
PilarParaguay 16,84310,467
PiscoPeru 17,80811,066
PiuraPeru 17,94311,150
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,33211,392
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,242772
PoznanPoland 10,8006,711
PrzemyslPoland 10,4116,470
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,9458,044
PortalegrePortugal 12,9838,068
Porto Portugal 12,9948,075
PavelecRussia 9,3155,788
PecoraRussia 8,7795,455
PermRussia 8,4585,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1704,456
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7466,056
PjatigorskRussia 8,8275,485
PoronajskRussia 6,1503,821
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2445,745
Providenja BayRussia 9,1845,707
PskovRussia 10,0426,240
PodorSenegal 14,4758,995
PopradSlovakia 10,5986,586
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0486,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8186,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,1477,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2382,633
Port SudanSudan 8,9765,578
ParamariboSuriname 18,99811,806
PiteňSweden 10,3886,455
PalmyraSyria 9,0475,622
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3346,422
PhetchabunThailand 2,6201,628
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7131,686
PhraeThailand 2,8291,758
PhuketThailand 2,2901,423
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3111,436
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4141,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,3851,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,95811,780
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,2577,617
PoltavaUkraine 9,5655,944
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,16510,045
PradoUruguay 15,9349,902
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8959,877
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1169,393
Pana, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Paoli, InUsa 15,2189,456
Paris, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,8119,825
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7198,525
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8869,250
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8069,200
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5779,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6917,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8929,875
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8829,248
Perry, OkUsa 14,8099,203
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5499,662
Philo, OhUsa 15,3039,510
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7988,574
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9848,690
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2789,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,1178,773
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2448,851
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3229,521
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,4639,609
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,4329,589
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2019,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,2748,249
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,1178,773
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8889,251
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4679,612
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2997,643
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,4519,602
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,4389,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2997,643
Portage, WiUsa 14,6199,085
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2489,476
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4287,723
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5999,072
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2299,464
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7007,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7239,771
Princeton, InUsa 15,2049,448
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,4399,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1268,778
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,32912,011
PetaukeZambia 9,5015,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -