Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,1567,554
LuandaAngola 11,4867,138
LuenaAngola 10,7396,673
La PlataArgentina 15,9509,911
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,40310,814
La RiojaArgentina 16,58410,306
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0799,991
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2158,833
Las LomitasArgentina 17,11510,635
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,4103,362
LavertonAustralia 4,9653,085
LearmonthAustralia 2,3521,461
LongreachAustralia 3,8452,389
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,8452,389
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,5593,454
Low HeadAustralia 5,3453,321
LinzAustria 11,0516,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6397,233
LerwickUk 11,6417,234
La PazBolivia 17,96111,161
LavrasBrazil 16,83210,460
LencoisBrazil 17,16710,668
LinharesBrazil 16,60910,321
LondrinaBrazil 16,98610,555
LomBulgaria 10,3986,461
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9218,030
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4198,960
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6547,242
Langara, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8988,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8778,002
London, OnCanada 15,0379,344
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4407,731
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9768,064
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,1458,790
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,44310,218
LanzhouChina 4,3682,714
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3952,731
Las GaviotasColombia 19,07411,853
LimonCosta Rica 17,61010,943
LarnacaCyprus 9,4765,889
LimassolCyprus 9,5285,921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9166,162
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3396,425
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,2797,009
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,00411,188
La VegaDominican Republic 17,86411,101
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,97611,171
LuperonDominican Republic 17,77611,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,20111,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,13111,267
LuxorEgypt 9,4875,895
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,77610,425
Laucala BayFiji 6,9664,329
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0616,252
Le MansFrance 12,0657,497
LilleFrance 11,7717,315
LyonFrance 11,7957,329
LambarnGabon 11,8587,369
LastourvilleGabon 11,5827,197
LibrevilleGabon 11,9527,427
LeipzigGermany 11,1186,909
LindenbergGermany 10,9866,827
LamiaGreece 10,4836,514
LarissaGreece 10,4816,513
LemnosGreece 10,2546,372
LimnosGreece 10,2406,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,33911,396
LabeGuinea 14,3008,886
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4175,852
La CeibaHonduras 16,95310,535
La MesaHonduras 16,86710,482
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6863,533
LudhianaIndia 5,6113,487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,3797,071
LatinaItaly 11,2626,998
LatronicoItaly 11,0236,850
LecceItaly 10,8426,737
LodwarKenya 9,0455,621
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8501,771
LiepajaLatvia 10,4866,516
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4166,473
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5897,201
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6176,597
LabuanMalaysia 753468
LuqaMalta 11,2076,964
Le LamentinMartinique 18,51511,506
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3498,917
LashioMyanmar 3,3972,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,1334,433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,0314,369
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,1614,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,0884,405
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,3014,537
LincolnNew Zealand 7,2164,484
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,2964,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,2964,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,2964,534
LagosNigeria 12,6277,846
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1606,935
LillehammerNorway 11,0056,839
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7803,592
La VictoriaParaguay 17,33710,774
LimaPeru 17,87511,108
LegaspiPhilippines 1,7711,101
LisbonPortugal 13,1468,169
LeninbadRussia 6,6374,124
LevsiRussia 8,0825,022
LungiSierra Leone 14,4328,968
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0636,874
LanzaroteSpain 13,9418,663
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4587,741
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4917,140
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4857,137
LatakiaSyria 9,2895,772
LampangThailand 2,8891,795
LoeiThailand 2,6641,655
Lop BuriThailand 2,5291,572
LomeTogo 12,8587,990
LeemingUk 11,9207,407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6397,233
London, EnglandUk 11,9637,434
London-GatwickUk 11,9667,436
LynehamUk 12,0697,500
L’VovUkraine 10,3276,417
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8616,128
LozovajaUkraine 9,4285,859
LubnyUkraine 9,6796,015
LuckUkraine 10,2156,348
LuganskUkraine 9,2105,723
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5239,025
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7839,186
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5849,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,4999,631
Lake City, FlUsa 16,19110,061
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1139,392
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4398,351
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8569,231
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0589,357
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6399,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5508,420
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7538,546
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8538,608
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1669,424
Larned, KsUsa 14,5319,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2528,856
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4158,336
Laurel, MdUsa 15,5889,686
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7169,144
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3099,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9179,270
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7779,182
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,1178,773
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3419,533
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6899,749
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,5229,645
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5829,683
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7847,944
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2159,455
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7779,182
Lexington, VaUsa 15,6249,709
Libby, MtUsa 12,7777,940
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4658,989
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,5549,666
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9938,695
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2249,460
Llano, TxUsa 14,9979,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2568,238
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2398,227
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2308,221
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1618,800
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,8599,855
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3069,511
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5709,675
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2968,884
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1319,402
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6149,081
Luling, TxUsa 15,1879,438
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8418,601
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6799,743
LivingstoneZambia 10,0796,263
LundaziZambia 9,2935,775
LusakaZambia 9,8026,091
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8046,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -