Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,8307,351
DjelfaAlgeria 12,2347,602
DavisAntarctica 8,0354,993
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4581,528
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9791,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,5141,562
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,7792,970
DhakaBangladesh 3,9752,470
D’UccleBelgium 11,6807,258
DiamantinaBrazil 16,97210,547
DiamantinoBrazil 18,12511,263
DouradosBrazil 17,25210,720
DoualaCameroon 11,9217,408
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,5459,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4848,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4497,114
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,6569,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4987,766
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6459,101
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9298,656
DuianChina 4,6082,863
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8226,725
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2685,138
DajabonDominican Republic 17,77211,044
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,90311,125
DabaaEgypt 9,9336,173
DakhlaEgypt 9,8606,127
DijonFrance 11,7387,294
DresdenGermany 11,0306,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1926,955
DebrecenHungary 10,5106,531
DalatangiIceland 11,8937,390
DaltonganjIndia 4,5262,812
DarbhangaIndia 4,5132,805
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9672,465
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9622,462
DumkaIndia 4,2772,658
DwarkaIndia 5,8083,609
DezfulIran 8,0785,020
DublinIreland 12,2417,607
DecimomannuItaly 11,6317,228
DobbiacoItaly 11,2246,975
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5138,397
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2645,757
DagorettiKenya 8,9095,536
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1396,301
DedzaMalawi 9,1795,704
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1403,194
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6563,515
DaweiMyanmar 2,6751,662
De BiltNetherlands 11,5837,198
De KooyNetherlands 11,5827,197
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5827,197
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,3514,568
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,1824,463
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,0054,353
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1644,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1854,465
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1846,950
DalbandinPakistan 6,5074,044
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0763,776
DirPakistan 6,1873,844
DroshPakistan 6,2133,861
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9671,222
DohaQatar 7,6074,727
DorohoiRomania 10,1516,308
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6805,394
DudinkaRussia 8,1895,088
DzardzanRussia 7,8034,849
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7684,827
DakarSenegal 14,7909,191
DaruSierra Leone 14,1818,812
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5475,933
DamazinSudan 9,2225,731
DongolaSudan 9,6786,014
DamascusSyria 9,1955,714
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1955,714
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8925,526
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6174,112
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6335,365
DjerbaTunisia 11,5747,192
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9325,551
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,9537,427
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,1007,519
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5225,917
DonetskUkraine 9,3095,784
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2384,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7289,774
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,6209,706
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0409,346
Danville, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Darlington, ScUsa 15,9359,902
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6447,857
David City, NeUsa 14,4118,955
Dayton, OhUsa 15,2269,461
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7227,905
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,9249,895
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2598,239
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9769,306
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2629,484
Delphine, InUsa 14,9869,313
Denton, MdUsa 15,6199,706
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0078,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5939,068
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4508,358
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0408,725
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,0329,341
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4069,573
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1328,160
Dixon, IlUsa 14,7499,165
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Dover, DeUsa 15,6199,706
Dover, TnUsa 15,3789,556
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0119,328
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6789,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2188,835
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,1509,414
Durham, NhUsa 15,3099,513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -