Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3603,952
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4914,034
KhostAfghanistan 6,2373,876
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4974,037
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9518,048
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3172,061
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0676,877
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4725,264
KandiBenin 12,6487,860
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3548,920
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3538,919
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4507,736
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8618,613
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0579,356
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6376,610
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6377,231
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,6788,500
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9629,298
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1363,813
KashiChina 6,1503,822
KunmingChina 3,2992,050
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2687,002
KhargaEgypt 9,7036,029
KosseirEgypt 9,3365,802
KajaaniFinland 10,0976,274
KuopioFinland 10,0936,272
KuusamoFinland 10,0336,235
KarlsruheGermany 11,4527,117
KasselGermany 11,3227,035
KonstanzGermany 11,4287,101
KumasiGhana 13,1718,184
KalamataGreece 10,5266,541
KerkiraGreece 10,6956,646
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4396,487
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6437,857
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7717,315
KankanGuinea 13,9878,692
KindiaGuinea 14,3798,935
KissidougouGuinea 14,0838,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7126,035
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6391,640
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6371,639
KeszthelyHungary 10,8456,739
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,1637,558
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0732,531
KotaIndia 5,3033,296
KozhikodeIndia 4,7532,954
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,234767
KermanIran 7,2354,496
KermanshahIran 8,2455,123
Khoram AbadIran 8,1205,046
KilkennyIreland 12,3467,672
KingstonJamaica 17,63410,958
KagoshimaJapan 3,9232,438
KanazawaJapan 4,6772,907
KaruizawaJapan 4,7442,948
KatsuuraJapan 4,7252,936
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6762,906
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7293,560
KobeJapan 4,4312,754
KochiJapan 4,2472,639
KofuJapan 4,6812,909
KumagayaJapan 4,7672,962
KumamotoJapan 4,0572,521
KumejimaJapan 3,2482,018
KureJapan 4,2722,655
KushiroJapan 5,6343,501
KutchanJapan 5,4603,393
KyotoJapan 4,4852,787
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4764,024
KitaleKenya 9,1095,660
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0475,001
KufraLibya 10,4306,482
KaunasLithuania 10,3196,412
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4876,517
KybartaiLithuania 10,3876,455
KarongaMalawi 9,2185,728
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,8211,132
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 806501
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7751,103
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,7011,057
KuantanMalaysia 1,6211,007
KuchingMalaysia 792492
KayesMali 14,1558,796
KeniebaMali 14,1628,800
KidalMali 12,7417,918
KitaMali 13,9698,680
KoutiaMali 13,5488,419
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7413,568
KisinevMoldova 9,9536,185
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4383,379
KhatgalMongolia 5,9653,707
KhovdMongolia 6,0033,730
KhujirtMongolia 5,5313,437
KhutagMongolia 5,7943,601
KenitraMorocco 13,1128,148
KalewaMyanmar 3,6582,273
KathaMyanmar 3,5952,234
KawthaungMyanmar 2,3811,480
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4332,133
KengtungMyanmar 3,1351,948
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7922,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8176,722
KathmanduNepal 4,6602,896
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,5703,461
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,2534,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,3204,549
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,3094,542
KarioiNew Zealand 7,2744,520
KawerauNew Zealand 7,3204,549
KopuaNew Zealand 7,3574,572
KanoNigeria 12,0347,478
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5102,803
KarasjokNorway 10,1946,335
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2556,994
KristiansandNorway 11,2246,975
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0836,887
KhasabOman 7,1774,460
KarachiPakistan 6,1043,793
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0943,787
KhanpurPakistan 5,9363,689
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2613,890
KororPalau 2,1731,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6166,597
KlodzkoPoland 10,8436,738
KoszalinPoland 10,8196,723
KrakowPoland 10,6226,600
KalakanRussia 6,2703,896
KaliningradRussia 10,5296,543
KamenskoeRussia 8,1905,089
KandalaksaRussia 9,9026,154
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4845,894
KazanRussia 8,7555,441
KemRussia 9,7716,072
KerchRussia 9,3675,821
KhabarovskRussia 5,8083,609
KirenskRussia 6,6114,108
KirovRussia 8,8415,494
KljuciRussia 7,5184,672
KolpasevRussia 7,2694,517
KorfRussia 8,0364,993
KostromaRussia 9,3095,785
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6965,404
KotlasRussia 9,0905,649
KrasnodarRussia 9,1505,686
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9454,937
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3085,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7284,181
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,6105,971
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5855,335
KurganRussia 7,8334,867
KurskRussia 9,4835,893
KyraRussia 5,6723,525
KigaliRwanda 9,6445,993
KoldaSenegal 14,5619,048
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2418,850
KosiceSlovakia 10,5276,541
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1446,304
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8262,999
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1672,589
KadugliSudan 9,7276,045
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5315,923
KassalaSudan 9,0285,610
KhartoumSudan 9,4415,867
KostiSudan 9,4165,851
KalmarSweden 10,7666,690
KaresuandoSweden 10,3196,412
KarlstadSweden 10,8916,768
KristianstadSweden 10,9136,781
KamishliSyria 8,8295,486
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5591,590
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1221,319
Khon KaenThailand 2,5071,558
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3931,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4321,511
KairouanTunisia 11,6027,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2125,725
KarsTurkey 8,7425,432
KastamonuTurkey 9,5275,920
KayseriTurkey 9,3535,812
KonyaTurkey 9,6005,965
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5274,678
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9584,324
KinlossUk 11,8827,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4575,877
KievUkraine 9,8566,125
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4035,843
KirovogradUkraine 9,7236,042
KlepininoUkraine 9,5425,930
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5985,964
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2726,383
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6435,993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9329,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8647,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7099,140
Keene, NhUsa 15,2919,502
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1239,398
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3168,896
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,74010,402
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9878,692
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9236,166
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,7409,160
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9599,917
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6277,847
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6109,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1636,315
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7246,042
KabompoZambia 10,2666,380
KabweZambia 9,8046,092
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8006,090
KafirondaZambia 9,8456,118
KaomaZambia 10,1976,337
KasamaZambia 9,5195,915
KasempaZambia 10,0886,269
KawambwaZambia 9,7446,055
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -