Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6145,353
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2705,139
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4095,226
YaoundeCameroon 11,7247,285
YokoCameroon 11,6307,227
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2739,491
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0057,460
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3508,296
YanjiChina 5,0673,149
YichangChina 3,6042,239
YinchuanChina 4,5522,829
YiningChina 6,1423,817
YariguiesColombia 18,66811,600
YamasaDominican Republic 17,92811,140
YasicaDominican Republic 17,81811,072
YazdIran 7,5334,681
YakushimaJapan 3,8102,367
YamagataJapan 5,0093,113
YamaguchiJapan 4,2222,624
YokkaichiJapan 4,5172,807
YokohamaJapan 4,7162,931
YonagoJapan 4,4232,749
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9371,825
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6331,636
YeMyanmar 2,7841,730
YolaNigeria 11,6147,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1602,585
YurimaguasPeru 18,36611,413
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1635,073
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9243,681
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4384,622
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5337,788
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8826,762
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2898,258
York, PaUsa 15,4859,622
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,2309,464
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6118,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -