Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,9183,056
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,5241,568
WilliamtownAustralia 5,0593,144
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,9882,478
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8411,766
WoomeraAustralia 3,9282,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0001,243
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,2608,861
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,0219,334
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4477,113
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0996,897
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,8669,238
Windsor, OnCanada 15,0439,348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7168,523
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2238,217
WillemstadCuraçao 18,63811,582
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7056,031
WajimaJapan 4,7662,962
WakamatsuJapan 4,9173,055
WakayamaJapan 4,3842,724
WakkanaiJapan 5,7353,564
WajirKenya 8,5475,311
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2276,977
WindhoekNamibia 10,9586,810
WaihiNew Zealand 7,2234,488
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,3804,586
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,3534,569
WaimateNew Zealand 7,1644,452
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,3094,542
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,3414,562
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,3164,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,3054,539
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,2864,528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9664,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,3754,583
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,2904,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,3244,551
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,4104,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,2914,531
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,1274,429
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,3034,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,2544,508
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,2864,528
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,2904,530
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,0624,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1814,462
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,1754,459
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0984,411
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,1744,458
WintonNew Zealand 7,0494,380
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0814,400
WarsawPoland 10,5246,540
WroclawPoland 10,8146,720
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6252,874
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3345,800
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6015,966
WauSudan 9,9036,154
WaddingtonUk 11,9077,399
Waco, TxUsa 15,0969,381
Wake IslandUsa 5,8943,663
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3938,944
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7549,790
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7117,899
Walnut, IlUsa 14,7499,165
Warren, OhUsa 15,2459,473
Warren, PaUsa 15,2159,455
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9539,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,6029,695
Washington, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Washington, InUsa 15,1689,425
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4259,585
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0959,380
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1268,778
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7099,141
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,0649,361
Waverly, OhUsa 15,3589,543
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,11810,016
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6519,726
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4649,609
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0199,333
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3449,535
West Chester, PaUsa 15,5159,641
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,65610,350
West Point, GaUsa 15,8109,825
West Point, NyUsa 15,4639,609
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0099,327
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1269,399
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6619,110
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,3839,559
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,7939,814
Williamson, WvUsa 15,4989,630
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,3589,543
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5158,398
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,5159,641
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,5629,670
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,0379,966
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0639,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,4519,601
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3808,936
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9908,072
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,1178,773
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9279,897
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8298,593
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,8319,838
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,5499,662
Wooster, OhUsa 15,2279,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -