Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5414,065
TiranaAlbania 10,6946,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,2577,617
TebessaAlgeria 11,7847,322
TimimounAlgeria 12,6407,855
TindoufAlgeria 13,4818,377
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0147,466
TrelewArgentina 15,0669,362
TucumanArgentina 16,88210,491
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7771,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,7761,725
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9831,853
TibooburraAustralia 4,1072,552
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,8172,372
TshaneBotswana 10,4596,500
TaguatingaBrazil 17,62910,955
TarauacaBrazil 18,66511,599
TauaBrazil 17,37010,794
TefeBrazil 19,47012,099
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,83710,463
TeresinaBrazil 17,65410,970
TiriosBrazil 19,21311,939
TorresBrazil 16,32810,146
TracuateuaBrazil 18,19911,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,26710,730
TriunfoBrazil 17,06710,606
TucuruiBrazil 18,42811,451
TuriacuBrazil 18,01911,197
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1007,519
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2406,985
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2078,207
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2717,625
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1978,200
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2078,828
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4728,993
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,0369,344
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,0239,336
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0429,347
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6778,499
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,9659,299
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4589,606
TaiyuanChina 4,3462,701
TaoyuanChina 2,9631,841
TengchongChina 3,5412,200
TÝnderDenmark 11,2646,999
TylstrupDenmark 11,1386,921
TystofteDenmark 11,1036,900
TamayoDominican Republic 17,91511,133
TahrirEgypt 9,7166,038
TantaEgypt 9,6886,020
TallinEstonia 10,2596,375
TartuEstonia 10,1536,309
TampereFinland 10,2986,399
TurkuFinland 10,3846,453
ToulonFrance 11,7927,328
ToulouseFrance 12,1307,538
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8416,737
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3216,414
TchibanGabon 11,7647,310
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6165,354
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,5547,180
TamaleGhana 13,0778,126
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4326,482
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4906,519
TimehriGuyana 19,22311,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,00710,568
TelaHonduras 16,89610,499
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5582,833
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5582,833
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 778483
TabrizIran 8,4145,229
TeheranIran 7,9144,918
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3295,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9146,782
TarvisioItaly 11,1256,913
TermoliItaly 11,0836,887
TorinoItaly 11,6027,209
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,6047,211
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,3557,056
TrevicoItaly 11,0776,883
TrevisoItaly 11,2476,989
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1266,914
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,6067,212
TabouIvory Coast 13,8178,586
TadotsuJapan 4,3272,689
TakadaJapan 4,8002,983
TakamatsuJapan 4,3432,699
TakayamaJapan 4,6642,898
TanegashimaJapan 3,8562,396
TatenoJapan 4,7972,981
TateyamaJapan 4,6862,912
TokushimaJapan 4,3412,697
TokyoJapan 4,7442,948
TomakomaiJapan 5,4683,398
TottoriJapan 4,4652,775
ToyamaJapan 4,7152,930
ToyookaJapan 4,4952,793
TsuJapan 4,4952,793
TsurugaJapan 4,5612,835
TsuyamaJapan 4,4152,743
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5984,722
TripoliLebanon 9,2735,762
TobrukLibya 10,3646,440
TripoliLibya 11,3687,064
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4136,471
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5904,716
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9334,930
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2365,118
ThyoloMalawi 9,0805,643
TawauMalaysia 625388
TessalitMali 12,7537,925
TimbuktuMali 13,2258,218
TombMali 13,2248,217
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,0678,741
TacubayaMexico 15,6019,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5969,691
TarialanMongolia 5,8303,623
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8443,632
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6213,493
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2083,236
TangierMorocco 13,0008,078
TarfayaMorocco 13,9268,653
TazaMorocco 12,8898,009
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2682,031
TaungooMyanmar 3,1661,967
ThandweMyanmar 3,3012,051
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,8083,609
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1934,470
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,2114,481
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,1014,413
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,3274,553
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,2304,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,2914,531
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,2634,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,9694,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,2194,486
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,1644,452
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,2024,475
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,3274,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,1914,468
TemukaNew Zealand 7,1574,448
TimaruNew Zealand 7,1564,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,0914,406
TahouaNiger 12,3687,686
TillaberyNiger 12,7837,943
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3232,687
TromsoNorway 10,4476,492
TrondheimNorway 10,9446,801
ThumraitOman 7,1934,470
TacnaPeru 17,72811,017
TarapotoPeru 18,30811,377
TrujilloPeru 17,95911,160
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6541,028
TorunPoland 10,6746,633
TimisoaraRomania 10,5466,553
TambovRussia 9,1575,691
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0934,408
TaraRussia 7,4974,659
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0064,975
TermezRussia 6,6554,135
TernejRussia 5,5003,418
TobolskRussia 7,8674,888
TomskRussia 7,0374,373
Tot’MaRussia 9,2565,752
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6955,403
TuapseRussia 9,1395,679
TuraRussia 7,4154,608
TurukhanskRussia 7,8064,851
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6505,375
TortosaSpain 12,2927,638
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1002,548
TokerSudan 8,9115,537
TartousSyria 9,2715,761
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9661,843
TaboraTanzania 9,3385,803
TakThailand 2,8041,743
TrangThailand 2,1521,337
TabligboTogo 12,8297,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2798,251
TunisTunisia 11,5707,190
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9164,919
TireeUk 12,1187,530
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8827,384
TernopilUkraine 10,2046,341
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0739,988
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,8659,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2876,393
Talladega, AlUsa 15,7539,789
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0759,989
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,39710,190
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,8869,872
Taunton, MaUsa 15,4279,586
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5779,058
Temple, TxUsa 15,1209,396
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6979,754
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,7159,766
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,1479,412
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5909,067
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0749,367
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4248,342
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6719,117
Towanda, PaUsa 15,3189,519
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,2428,850
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,6039,696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9448,665
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8719,241
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,6419,720
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2258,840
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7334,184
TumeremoVenezuela 19,32012,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -