Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikpapan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikpapan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikpapan, Borneo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3093,921
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3723,960
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,2387,605
General PicoArgentina 15,9049,883
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,17610,052
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5229,024
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,2613,269
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0711,908
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,9131,810
GrazAustria 10,9776,822
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4755,267
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3615,196
GomelBelarus 9,8446,117
GrodnoBelarus 10,3096,406
GaranhunsBrazil 16,86110,478
GoianiaBrazil 17,50810,880
GoiasBrazil 17,63210,957
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,79810,438
GrajauBrazil 18,00611,189
GuairaBrazil 17,03910,588
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,26710,730
GuaratingaBrazil 16,74710,407
GarouaCameroon 11,5137,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,6519,104
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2718,247
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2157,590
Golden, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Goose, NfCanada 14,2228,838
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7039,137
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2127,589
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1519,415
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,8869,250
GanzhouChina 3,0241,879
GuangzhouChina 2,7471,707
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,83011,080
GuayaquilEcuador 18,11111,254
GonderEthiopia 8,8965,528
GourdonFrance 12,0927,514
GrenobleFrance 11,7517,302
GeisenheimGermany 11,4587,120
GorlitzGermany 10,9486,803
GibraltarGibraltar 12,9378,039
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,65810,351
GeorgetownGuyana 19,19111,925
GoaIndia 5,0873,161
GuwahatiIndia 4,0802,535
GelaItaly 11,2156,969
GenoaItaly 11,5317,166
GhediItaly 11,3987,083
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9386,797
GrazzaniseItaly 11,1726,943
GrossetoItaly 11,3917,078
GrottaglieItaly 10,9016,774
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,5567,181
GuidoniaItaly 11,2687,002
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6548,485
GifuJapan 4,5692,839
GaoMali 12,9188,028
GuamMariana Islands 3,4852,165
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1469,412
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3309,526
GuaymasMexico 14,1398,786
GaluutMongolia 5,5803,467
GemertNetherlands 11,5677,188
GisborneNew Zealand 7,4464,627
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,4484,628
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,0344,371
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,2574,510
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,0644,390
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,3594,573
GayaNiger 12,5877,822
GardermoenNorway 10,9976,833
GeiloNorway 11,1406,922
GdanskPoland 10,6596,623
GalatiRomania 10,0206,226
Gor’KijRussia 9,0915,649
GorznyjRussia 8,5965,342
GridinoRussia 9,7806,077
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7594,822
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3748,311
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,0767,504
GijonSpain 12,6647,869
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0856,267
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1265,671
GoteborgSweden 11,0066,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0116,842
GothenburgSweden 11,0066,839
GunnarnSweden 10,5666,566
GenevaSwitzerland 11,6917,265
GabesTunisia 11,6327,228
GafsaTunisia 11,7397,295
GiresunTurkey 9,1395,679
GoztepeTurkey 9,9116,159
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6114,729
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6834,774
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,0147,466
GajvoronUkraine 9,8956,149
GeniceskUkraine 9,5015,904
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,6329,714
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9556,186
Galva, IlUsa 14,8199,209
Galveston, TxUsa 15,4369,592
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3408,290
Glenville, WvUsa 15,4559,604
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,2369,468
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0468,107
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,9219,893
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2548,857
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8858,628
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5979,692
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3618,924
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,7828,564
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8799,246
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5427,794
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9499,289
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0968,138
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6149,082
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1269,399
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,6329,714
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7719,800
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,3999,569
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4409,595
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1739,429
Greenville, PaUsa 15,2819,496
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0759,368
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7839,808
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8529,851
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,9089,264
Groton, CtUsa 15,5079,636
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5296,543
GuanareVenezuela 18,88311,734
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,93411,766
GuiriaVenezuela 18,97611,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -